aiosignal

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

aiosignal last released 1.4.0 on 2025-07-03. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.4.0, (15 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between releases
202
Monthly downloads
542,268,483
License
Apache 2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0a02019-08-281.4.02025-07-03

Runtime requirements

The latest version of aiosignal declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.3.22024-12-13

Supported runtimes

The latest version of aiosignal runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.