algoliasearch

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

algoliasearch last released 4.48.0 on 2026-10-12. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.1.

Facts

Latest release
4.48.0, (12 days ago)
First published
(13 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
28
Median days between releases
8
Median days between major versions
1,435
Monthly downloads
3,267,379
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.0a42024-01-024.48.02026-10-12
33.0.02023-02-273.0.02023-02-27
22.0.0b12019-03-252.6.32023-01-03
11.0.02013-10-091.20.02019-01-23

Runtime requirements

The latest version of algoliasearch declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.8.13.8.14.0.02024-08-14

Supported runtimes

The latest version of algoliasearch runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.