azure-mgmt-scheduler

PyPI

deprecated

The maintainers have marked the package as deprecated.

azure-mgmt-scheduler is marked deprecated; its last release is 7.0.0. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
7.0.0, (23 months ago)
First published
(10 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between major versions
631
Monthly downloads
1,578,082
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Deprecation notice

Development Status :: 7 - Inactive

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
77.0.0b12020-11-187.0.02024-10-31
22.0.02018-05-232.0.02018-05-23
11.0.02016-08-301.1.32017-09-08
00.30.0a12016-02-190.30.0rc52016-06-23

Runtime requirements

The latest version of azure-mgmt-scheduler declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.77.0.02024-10-31

Supported runtimes

The latest version of azure-mgmt-scheduler runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.