getmac

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

getmac last released 0.9.6 on 2026-10-03. Its latest version requires Python !=3.0.*,!=3.1.*,!=3.2.*,!=3.3.*,>=2.7.

Facts

Latest release
0.9.6, (21 days ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
5
Median days between major versions
2,920
Monthly downloads
279,490
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0a02026-10-041.0.0b02026-10-14
00.6.02018-10-070.9.62026-10-03

Runtime requirements

The latest version of getmac declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python!=3.0.*,!=3.1.*,!=3.2.*,!=3.3.*,>=2.72.70.6.02018-10-07

Supported runtimes

The latest version of getmac runs on 17 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23
Python3.52015-09-132020-09-30
Python3.42014-03-162019-03-18
Python3.32012-09-292017-09-29
Python3.22011-02-202016-02-20
Python3.12009-06-272012-04-09
Python3.02008-12-032009-06-27
Python2.72010-07-032020-01-01

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.