isoduration

PyPI

dormant

There has been no release for more than 36 months.

isoduration last released 20.11.0 on 2020-11-01. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
20.11.0, (5 years ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Monthly downloads
45,984,763
License
ISC License (ISCL)
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
2020.11.02020-11-0120.11.02020-11-01

Runtime requirements

The latest version of isoduration declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.720.11.02020-11-01

Supported runtimes

The latest version of isoduration runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.