petl

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

petl last released 1.7.30 on 2026-10-17. Its latest version requires Python !=3.0.*,!=3.1.*,!=3.2.*,!=3.3.*,>=2.7.

Facts

Latest release
1.7.30, (7 days ago)
First published
(14 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
13
Median days between releases
10
Median days between major versions
1,138
Monthly downloads
760,848
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0a22015-01-121.7.302026-10-17
00.22011-12-010.262014-10-15

Runtime requirements

The latest version of petl declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python!=3.0.*,!=3.1.*,!=3.2.*,!=3.3.*,>=2.72.71.0.02015-01-19

Supported runtimes

The latest version of petl runs on 17 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23
Python3.52015-09-132020-09-30
Python3.42014-03-162019-03-18
Python3.32012-09-292017-09-29
Python3.22011-02-202016-02-20
Python3.12009-06-272012-04-09
Python3.02008-12-032009-06-27
Python2.72010-07-032020-01-01

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.