python-igraph

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

python-igraph last released 1.0.0 on 2025-10-23. Its latest version requires Python >=3.6.

Facts

Latest release
1.0.0, (12 months ago)
First published
(18 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
180
Median days between major versions
6,460
Monthly downloads
551,758
License
GNU General Public License (GPL)
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02025-10-231.0.02025-10-23
00.52008-02-150.11.92025-06-11

Runtime requirements

The latest version of python-igraph declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.63.61.0.02025-10-23

Supported runtimes

The latest version of python-igraph runs on 10 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.