python-ldap

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

python-ldap last released 3.4.8 on 2026-09-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.6.

Facts

Latest release
3.4.8, (1 month ago)
First published
(15 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
170
Median days between major versions
2,480
Monthly downloads
3,538,550
License
python-ldap
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0b12017-12-043.4.82026-09-16
22.3.132011-02-192.5.22017-11-20

Runtime requirements

The latest version of python-ldap declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.63.63.4.02021-11-26

Supported runtimes

The latest version of python-ldap runs on 10 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.