requests-oauthlib

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

requests-oauthlib last released 2.0.0 on 2024-03-22. Its latest version requires Python >=3.4.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.0, (2 years ago)
First published
(13 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between major versions
2,069
Monthly downloads
342,805,880
License
ISC
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02024-03-222.0.02024-03-22
11.0.02018-06-041.4.12024-03-25
00.2.02012-11-230.8.02017-02-14

Runtime requirements

The latest version of requests-oauthlib declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.43.42.0.02024-03-22

Supported runtimes

The latest version of requests-oauthlib runs on 12 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23
Python3.52015-09-132020-09-30
Python3.42014-03-162019-03-18

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.