robotframework-pabot

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

robotframework-pabot last released 5.2.2 on 2026-02-18. Its latest version requires Python >=3.6.

Facts

Latest release
5.2.2, (8 months ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
7
Median days between releases
6
Median days between major versions
499
Monthly downloads
728,904
License
Apache License, Version 2.0
Homepage
pabot.org
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

6 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.0.02025-08-065.3.0b12026-06-11
44.0.02024-11-304.3.22025-07-22
33.0.02024-11-303.1.02024-11-30
22.0.02021-06-082.20.02024-11-30
11.0.02020-01-261.132021-04-21
00.12014-01-150.992020-01-22

Runtime requirements

The latest version of robotframework-pabot declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.63.65.0.02025-08-06

Supported runtimes

The latest version of robotframework-pabot runs on 10 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.