rospkg

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

rospkg last released 1.6.3 on 2026-09-11. Its latest version requires Python >=3.6.

Facts

Latest release
1.6.3, (1 month ago)
First published
(15 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
259
Median days between major versions
210
Monthly downloads
449,533
License
BSD
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02012-03-141.6.32026-09-11
00.0.12011-08-180.12.82012-03-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of rospkg declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.63.61.0.02012-03-14

Supported runtimes

The latest version of rospkg runs on 10 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.