shrub-py

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

shrub-py last released 3.11.0 on 2026-06-04. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.1.

Facts

Latest release
3.11.0, (4 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
8
Median days between major versions
530
Monthly downloads
1,469,436
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02021-10-273.11.02026-06-04
11.0.02020-03-271.1.42021-06-17
00.1.02018-12-020.3.02020-02-21

Runtime requirements

The latest version of shrub-py declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.8.13.8.13.6.02024-12-09

Supported runtimes

The latest version of shrub-py runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.