unicode-rbnf

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

unicode-rbnf last released 2.4.1 on 2026-10-06. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.0.

Facts

Latest release
2.4.1, (18 days ago)
First published
(2 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
49
Median days between major versions
359
Monthly downloads
175,647
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02024-10-242.4.12026-10-06
11.0.02023-10-311.3.02024-10-01

Runtime requirements

The latest version of unicode-rbnf declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.8.03.8.02.0.02024-10-24

Supported runtimes

The latest version of unicode-rbnf runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.