vine

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

vine last released 5.1.0 on 2023-11-05. Its latest version requires Python >=3.6.

Facts

Latest release
5.1.0, (2 years ago)
First published
(10 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between major versions
562
Monthly downloads
50,337,453
License
BSD
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.0.0a12019-04-015.1.02023-11-05
11.0.02016-04-081.3.02019-03-19
00.9.02016-03-020.9.12016-03-18

Runtime requirements

The latest version of vine declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.63.65.0.02020-09-06

Supported runtimes

The latest version of vine runs on 10 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.