antsibull-changelog

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

antsibull-changelog last released 0.35.2 on 2026-10-18. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.0.

Facts

Latest release
0.35.2, (6 days ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
68
Monthly downloads
198,209
License
GPL-3.0-or-later
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.1.02020-05-290.35.22026-10-18

Runtime requirements

The latest version of antsibull-changelog declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.9.03.9.00.18.02022-12-17

Supported runtimes

The latest version of antsibull-changelog runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.