azure-confidentialledger

PyPI

dormant

There has been no release for more than 36 months.

azure-confidentialledger last released 1.1.1 on 2023-08-11. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
1.1.1, (3 years ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
153
Median days between major versions
1,622
Monthly downloads
358,139
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0b12025-10-202.0.0b22026-02-24
11.0.0b12021-05-121.2.0b12025-04-23

Runtime requirements

The latest version of azure-confidentialledger declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.71.0.0b12021-05-12

Supported runtimes

The latest version of azure-confidentialledger runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.