bip-utils

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

bip-utils last released 2.12.2 on 2026-08-13. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
2.12.2, (2 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
63
Median days between major versions
281
Monthly downloads
298,028
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02021-10-132.12.22026-08-13
11.0.02020-04-161.11.12021-05-23
00.1.02020-03-290.5.22020-04-11

Runtime requirements

The latest version of bip-utils declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.72.0.02021-10-13

Supported runtimes

The latest version of bip-utils runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.