dash-bootstrap-components

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

dash-bootstrap-components last released 2.0.4 on 2025-08-20. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.4, (14 months ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
5
Median days between major versions
1,174
Monthly downloads
2,549,465
License
Apache Software License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0b12025-02-242.0.5rc42026-01-30
11.0.0b12021-09-111.7.1a12025-01-22
00.0.1rc12018-09-210.13.12021-09-22

Runtime requirements

The latest version of dash-bootstrap-components declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02025-03-17

Supported runtimes

The latest version of dash-bootstrap-components runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.