defusedxml

PyPI

dormant

There has been no release for more than 36 months.

defusedxml last released 0.7.1 on 2021-03-08. Its latest version requires Python >=2.7, !=3.0.*, !=3.1.*, !=3.2.*, !=3.3.*, !=3.4.*.

Facts

Latest release
0.7.1, (5 years ago)
First published
(13 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Monthly downloads
238,149,603
License
PSFL
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.32013-02-190.8.0rc22023-09-29

Runtime requirements

The latest version of defusedxml declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=2.7, !=3.0.*, !=3.1.*, !=3.2.*, !=3.3.*, !=3.4.*2.70.32013-02-19

Supported runtimes

The latest version of defusedxml runs on 17 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27
Python3.62016-12-232021-12-23
Python3.52015-09-132020-09-30
Python3.42014-03-162019-03-18
Python3.32012-09-292017-09-29
Python3.22011-02-202016-02-20
Python3.12009-06-272012-04-09
Python3.02008-12-032009-06-27
Python2.72010-07-032020-01-01

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.