dom-toml

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

dom-toml last released 2.3.0 on 2026-01-22. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
2.3.0, (9 months ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
166
Median days between major versions
557
Monthly downloads
468,964
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0b12024-04-082.4.0b12026-07-27
11.0.02024-04-081.0.02024-04-08
00.1.02021-03-210.6.12023-04-18

Runtime requirements

The latest version of dom-toml declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.72.1.02025-07-26

Supported runtimes

The latest version of dom-toml runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.