editables

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

editables last released 0.6 on 2026-04-14. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
0.6, (6 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Monthly downloads
345,338,601
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.12020-06-150.62026-04-14

Runtime requirements

The latest version of editables declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.70.32022-04-10

Supported runtimes

The latest version of editables runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.