eyes-selenium

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

eyes-selenium last released 6.5.13 on 2026-10-18. Its latest version requires Python <4,>=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
6.5.13, (6 days ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
56
Median days between releases
7
Median days between major versions
1,000
Monthly downloads
264,252
License
LicenseRef-Proprietary
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

6 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
66.0.02025-02-136.5.132026-10-18
55.0.02022-01-245.29.02025-01-30
44.0.02019-04-304.25.32021-11-03
33.12016-08-023.16.72020-04-16
22.12014-08-062.162016-06-24
11.02014-01-011.462014-07-12

Runtime requirements

The latest version of eyes-selenium declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4,>=3.73.76.0.02025-02-13

Supported runtimes

The latest version of eyes-selenium runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.