gotrue

PyPI

deprecated

The maintainers have marked the package as deprecated.

gotrue is marked deprecated; its last release is 2.12.4. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.12.4, (14 months ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between releases
21
Median days between major versions
518
Monthly downloads
3,915,186
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Deprecation notice

Development Status :: 7 - Inactive

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02023-11-302.12.42025-08-08
11.0.02023-02-051.3.12023-11-29
00.1.02021-01-280.5.42022-08-31

Runtime requirements

The latest version of gotrue declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.93.92.9.32024-10-18

Supported runtimes

The latest version of gotrue runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.