pynvml

PyPI

deprecated

The maintainers have marked the package as deprecated.

pynvml is marked deprecated; its last release is 13.0.1. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
13.0.1, (13 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between releases
277
Median days between major versions
762
Monthly downloads
1,817,581
License
BSD-3-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Deprecation notice

Development Status :: 7 - Inactive

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
1313.0.12025-09-0513.0.12025-09-05
1212.0.02024-12-0212.0.02024-12-02
1111.0.02021-06-0311.5.32024-07-16
88.0.12019-05-038.0.42020-01-10

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pynvml declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.913.0.12025-09-05

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pynvml runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.