jeepney

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

jeepney last released 0.9.0 on 2025-02-27. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
0.9.0, (19 months ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Monthly downloads
197,093,822
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.12017-02-260.9.02025-02-27

Runtime requirements

The latest version of jeepney declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.70.8.02022-04-03

Supported runtimes

The latest version of jeepney runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.