openlit

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

openlit last released 1.45.0 on 2026-08-03. Its latest version requires Python <4.0.0,>=3.9.0.

Facts

Latest release
1.45.0, (2 months ago)
First published
(2 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
35
Median days between releases
2
Median days between major versions
8
Monthly downloads
417,441
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02024-04-261.45.02026-08-03
00.0.12024-04-180.0.32024-04-19

Runtime requirements

The latest version of openlit declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0.0,>=3.9.03.9.01.35.72025-10-16

Supported runtimes

The latest version of openlit runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.