poetry-dynamic-versioning

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

poetry-dynamic-versioning last released 1.10.1 on 2026-10-14. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
1.10.1, (10 days ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
5
Median days between major versions
1,008
Monthly downloads
2,129,594
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0b12022-03-101.10.12026-10-14
00.1.02019-06-060.25.02023-07-11

Runtime requirements

The latest version of poetry-dynamic-versioning declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.73.71.0.02023-08-17

Supported runtimes

The latest version of poetry-dynamic-versioning runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.