uritemplate

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

uritemplate last released 4.2.0 on 2025-06-02. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
4.2.0, (16 months ago)
First published
(14 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between major versions
1,562
Monthly downloads
171,437,872
License
BSD 3-Clause OR Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.02021-10-104.2.02025-06-02
33.0.02016-08-303.0.12019-12-19
22.0.0rc12016-08-202.0.02016-08-30
00.52012-05-110.62013-08-28

Runtime requirements

The latest version of uritemplate declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.94.2.02025-06-02

Supported runtimes

The latest version of uritemplate runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.