wassima

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

wassima last released 2.1.4 on 2026-08-27. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
2.1.4, (1 month ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
10
Median days between releases
31
Median days between major versions
640
Monthly downloads
1,861,829
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02025-06-222.1.42026-08-27
11.0.02023-09-211.2.22025-03-07

Runtime requirements

The latest version of wassima declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.72.0.02025-06-22

Supported runtimes

The latest version of wassima runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.