weasel

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

weasel last released 1.0.0 on 2026-03-20. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
1.0.0, (7 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
67
Median days between major versions
1,257
Monthly downloads
24,675,716
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02026-03-201.0.02026-03-20
00.0.02022-10-090.4.32025-11-13

Runtime requirements

The latest version of weasel declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.71.0.02026-03-20

Supported runtimes

The latest version of weasel runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.