webdriver-manager

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

webdriver-manager last released 4.1.2 on 2026-06-04. Its latest version requires Python >=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
4.1.2, (4 months ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
9
Median days between major versions
1,029
Monthly downloads
10,991,637
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.02023-07-274.1.22026-06-04
33.0.02020-06-093.9.12023-07-23
22.0.02019-10-202.5.32020-05-29
11.02016-12-251.8.22019-07-10

Runtime requirements

The latest version of webdriver-manager declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.73.74.0.02023-07-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of webdriver-manager runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.