wmill

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

wmill last released 1.841.0 on 2026-10-18. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.7.

Facts

Latest release
1.841.0, (6 days ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
424
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
16
Monthly downloads
973,910
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
windmill.dev
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02022-02-061.841.02026-10-18
00.9.02022-01-210.9.02022-01-21

Runtime requirements

The latest version of wmill declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.73.71.3.02022-04-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of wmill runs on 9 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07
Python3.72018-06-272023-06-27

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.