apscheduler

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

apscheduler last released 3.11.3 on 2026-06-28. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
3.11.3, (3 months ago)
First published
(17 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
170
Median days between major versions
1,115
Monthly downloads
50,129,960
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.0a12022-08-164.0.0a62025-04-27
33.0.0b12014-06-173.11.32026-06-28
22.0.02011-05-292.1.22014-01-18
11.02009-08-011.3.12010-05-20

Runtime requirements

The latest version of apscheduler declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.83.0.02014-07-28

Supported runtimes

The latest version of apscheduler runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.