conan

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

conan last released 2.33.0 on 2026-09-29. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
2.33.0, (25 days ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
23
Median days between releases
14
Median days between major versions
913
Monthly downloads
3,473,000
License
MIT
Homepage
conan.io
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0a12021-11-082.33.02026-09-29
11.0.0b12017-12-221.66.02024-12-02
00.15.02016-11-080.30.32017-12-15

Runtime requirements

The latest version of conan declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.82.33.02026-09-29

Supported runtimes

The latest version of conan runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.