elevenlabs

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

elevenlabs last released 2.73.1 on 2026-10-17. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
2.73.1, (7 days ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
63
Median days between releases
6
Median days between major versions
434
Monthly downloads
9,421,181
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0a12026-09-083.0.0a12026-09-08
22.0.02025-05-202.73.12026-10-17
11.0.0b02024-03-121.59.02025-05-15
00.0.12023-02-150.3.0b02024-02-17

Runtime requirements

The latest version of elevenlabs declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.83.82.0.02025-05-20

Supported runtimes

The latest version of elevenlabs runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.