et-xmlfile

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

et-xmlfile last released 2.0.0 on 2024-10-25. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.0, (23 months ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between major versions
3,497
Monthly downloads
334,462,857
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02024-10-252.0.02024-10-25
11.0.02015-03-301.1.02021-04-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of et-xmlfile declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.82.0.02024-10-25

Supported runtimes

The latest version of et-xmlfile runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.