httpcore

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

httpcore last released 1.0.9 on 2025-04-24. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.0.9, (18 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between releases
45
Median days between major versions
1,646
Monthly downloads
807,678,508
License
BSD-3-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02023-10-061.0.92025-04-24
00.0.12019-04-040.18.02023-09-08

Runtime requirements

The latest version of httpcore declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.0.02023-10-06

Supported runtimes

The latest version of httpcore runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.