pyasn1-modules

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

pyasn1-modules last released 0.4.2 on 2025-03-28. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
0.4.2, (18 months ago)
First published
(15 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Monthly downloads
452,849,787
License
BSD
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.0.1a2011-03-060.4.22025-03-28

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pyasn1-modules declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.80.0.22011-11-06

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pyasn1-modules runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.