factur-x

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

factur-x last released 7.7 on 2026-10-14. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
7.7, (10 days ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
31
Median days between releases
3
Median days between major versions
501
Monthly downloads
276,724
License
BSD License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

8 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
77.02026-09-287.72026-10-14
66.02026-07-086.82026-08-18
55.02026-06-255.12026-06-30
44.02026-03-184.32026-05-26
33.02023-08-133.162026-03-13
22.02021-04-032.52023-03-24
11.02019-01-261.122020-07-16
00.12017-09-120.92019-01-25

Runtime requirements

The latest version of factur-x declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.87.02026-09-28

Supported runtimes

The latest version of factur-x runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.