hyperbrowser

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

hyperbrowser last released 1.13.0 on 2026-10-15. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.13.0, (9 days ago)
First published
(22 months ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
87
Median days between releases
3
Median days between major versions
600
Monthly downloads
347,510
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02026-07-251.13.02026-10-15
00.1.02024-12-030.93.42026-07-24

Runtime requirements

The latest version of hyperbrowser declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.83.81.0.02026-07-25

Supported runtimes

The latest version of hyperbrowser runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.