lark-oapi

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

lark-oapi last released 1.7.5 on 2026-10-15. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.7.5, (9 days ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
29
Median days between releases
11
Median days between major versions
1,009
Monthly downloads
2,006,980
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0.dev02026-04-232.0.0.dev42026-04-27
11.0.02023-07-191.7.52026-10-15

Runtime requirements

The latest version of lark-oapi declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.0.02023-07-19

Supported runtimes

The latest version of lark-oapi runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.