lazr-delegates

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

lazr-delegates last released 4.0.0 on 2026-08-01. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
4.0.0, (2 months ago)
First published
(17 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
604
Median days between major versions
3,217
Monthly downloads
562,236
License
LGPL v3
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.02026-08-014.0.02026-08-01
22.02013-01-102.1.12024-12-05
11.02008-12-191.0.12009-03-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of lazr-delegates declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.84.0.02026-08-01

Supported runtimes

The latest version of lazr-delegates runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.