libipld

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

libipld last released 3.5.0 on 2026-10-12. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
3.5.0, (12 days ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
7
Median days between releases
78
Median days between major versions
47
Monthly downloads
346,518
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02024-10-243.5.02026-10-12
22.0.02024-09-072.0.02024-09-07
11.0.02023-09-131.2.32024-03-11
00.0.1rc02023-09-060.0.1rc02023-09-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of libipld declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.83.0.02024-10-24

Supported runtimes

The latest version of libipld runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.