mmcif

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

mmcif last released 1.2.1 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.2.1, (8 days ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
141
Median days between major versions
2,806
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02025-11-131.2.12026-10-16
00.102018-03-090.92.02025-05-29

Runtime requirements

The latest version of mmcif declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.1.12026-04-25

Supported runtimes

The latest version of mmcif runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.