mypy-extensions

PyPI

quiet

The latest release is between 12 and 36 months old.

mypy-extensions last released 1.1.0 on 2025-04-22. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.1.0, (18 months ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
0
Median days between major versions
2,213
Monthly downloads
312,304,660
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02023-02-041.1.02025-04-22
00.1.02017-01-130.4.42023-02-04

Runtime requirements

The latest version of mypy-extensions declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.1.02025-04-22

Supported runtimes

The latest version of mypy-extensions runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.