pipmaster

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pipmaster last released 1.1.13 on 2026-05-21. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.1.13, (5 months ago)
First published
(2 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
18
Median days between releases
2
Median days between major versions
489
Monthly downloads
313,933
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02025-08-161.1.132026-05-21
00.1.02024-04-140.9.22025-07-09

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pipmaster declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.0.02025-08-16

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pipmaster runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.