pyartifactory

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pyartifactory last released 2.11.2 on 2025-09-23. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
2.11.2, (13 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
16
Median days between major versions
1,543
Monthly downloads
424,722
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02023-10-092.11.22025-09-23
11.0.12019-07-191.13.02023-08-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pyartifactory declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.83.82.0.02023-10-09

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pyartifactory runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.