pygresql

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pygresql last released 6.2.3 on 2026-01-25. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
6.2.3, (8 months ago)
First published
(20 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
15
Median days between major versions
2,456
Monthly downloads
347,965
License
PostgreSQL
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
66.0b12023-09-066.2.32026-01-25
55.02016-03-215.2.52023-08-28
44.02009-06-304.2.22016-03-18
33.8.12006-06-053.8.12006-06-05

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pygresql declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.86.2.02025-12-21

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pygresql runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.