pyproject-hooks

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pyproject-hooks last released 1.3.3 on 2026-09-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.3.3, (1 month ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
358
Median days between major versions
353
Monthly downloads
143,021,617
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02022-11-211.3.32026-09-16
00.1.02021-12-030.1.02021-12-03

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pyproject-hooks declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.3.02026-09-15

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pyproject-hooks runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.