python-engineio

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

python-engineio last released 4.14.0 on 2026-08-30. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
4.14.0, (1 month ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
8
Median days between releases
30
Median days between major versions
441
Monthly downloads
28,619,929
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

5 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.02020-12-074.14.02026-08-30
33.0.02018-11-253.14.22020-11-30
22.0.02017-11-192.3.22018-10-09
11.0.02016-08-261.7.02017-07-02
00.1.02015-06-210.9.22016-06-28

Runtime requirements

The latest version of python-engineio declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.84.0.02020-12-07

Supported runtimes

The latest version of python-engineio runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.